Who do I contact in my school?

Each school district has a CCP Coordinator who serves as the liaison between the school and YSU. Schools are organized by county below. Locate your school to see who your coordinator is! If your school is not listed, please contact your school counselor's office.

Columbiana County Schools

  • Beaver Local - Michael Agnew, HS Counselor & Anne Eisenhart, MS Counselor
  • Columbiana - Amanda Cleghorn, HS Counselor
  • Crestview - Darren Miller, HS Counselor
  • East Palestine - Rich Cyrus, HS Counselor
  • Leetonia - Mary Rice, HS Counselor
  • Lisbon - Melody Allison, HS Counselor & Keith Edenfield, HS Principal
  • Salem - Amber Waller, HS Counselor
  • United Local - Samantha Muniz, HS Counselor

Geauga County

  • Kentson - Ray Kimpton, HS Counselor

Mahoning County Schools

  • Austintown - Maribeth McGlynn, HS Counselor
  • Boardman -Rick Smrek, HS Counselor

  • Campbell - Marilyn McCallister, HS Counselor
  • Canfield - Tara Kalina, HS Counselor
  • Cardinal Mooney - Toni Raseta, Guidance Director & Sarah Smith, HS Counselor
  • Jackson-Milton - Kim Wiery, HS Counselor
  • Lowellville - Elizabeth Calderone, HS Counselor
  • MCCTC - Valerie Sullivan, HS Counselor
  • Poland - Judy Volosin, HS Counselor & Mike Vagas, HS Counselor
  • Sebring - Sue Harris, HS Counselor
  • South Range - Ericka Burkey, HS Counselor
  • Springfield - Jeff Hogg, HS Counselor & Anthony DeFelice, HS Principal
  • Struthers - Barbara Micco, HS Counselor
  • Ursuline - Michelle Carosella, Assistant Principal & Anne Kakavros, HS Counselor
  • Valley STEM – Cassandra Bair, HS Counselor
  • West Branch - Jana Stittle, HS Counselor
  • Western Reserve - Greg Malito, HS Counselor & Danielle Matos, HS Counselor
  • Youngstown Christian - Leesa York, Guidance and Transition Coordinator
  • Youngstown City (all buildings) - Tiffany Sedlacko, Career & CCP Coordinator (located at Choffin)

Online Schools

  • Buckeye Online School for Success – Jeanette Bailey, HS Counselor
  • Ohio Connections – Heather Tracy, HS Counselor
  • Ohio Distance and Education Learning Academy (ODHELA) – Elyse Cain, HS Counselor
  • Ohio Virtual Academy – Kim Smith, HS Counselor

Portage County Schools

  • James A. Garfield - Renee Bell, HS Counselor
  • Rootstown - Kathy Sandberg, HS Counselor
  • Southeast - Becky Dunn, HS Counselor
  • Waterloo - Laura Mori, HS Couneslor

 

Trumbull County Schools

 

  • Bristol – Kim Miller, HS Counselor
  • Brookfield - Stephanie Anthony, HS Counselor
  • Champion - Noeleen Miller, HS Counselor
  • Girard - Angela Cochran, HS Counselor
  • Howland - Jon Mosora, HS Counselor
  • Hubbard - Toni Haidaris, HS Counselor & Julianne Carsone, HS Counselor
  • Joseph A. Badger - Raeanne Abramovich, HS Counselor
  • John F. Kennedy - Denise Hoover, HS Counselor
  • LaBrae - Linda Nogales, HS Counselor
  • Lakeview (Cortland) - Jonathon Ramey, HS Counselor
  • Liberty - Candice Jones, HS Counselor
  • Lordstown - Jessica Lee, HS Counselor
  • Maplewood - Stacey Best, HS Counselor & Kristen Sturm, MS Counselor
  • Mathews - Julie Berkhouse, HS Instructor
  • McDonald - Tracey Bosheff, HS Counselor
  • Newton Falls - Scott Kernen, HS Counselor & Don NIcholson, HS Counselor
  • Niles - Julie Strollo, HS Counselor & Tracy Lastic, HS Counselor
  • TCTC - Maria Len, HS Counselor
  • Victory Christian – Colleen McCullough, HS Principal
  • Warren Harding - Erin Kamfp, HS Counselor
  • Weathersfield - Terri Baer, HS Counselor