List of Senate Members

Academic Senate Members

Beeghly College of Liberal Arts, Social Sciences & Education (BCLASSE)

Carrie Jackson, Psychological Sciences and Counseling, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Amy Fluker, Humanities and Social Sciences, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Alena Kirova, English and World Languages, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Pam Epler, Teacher Education and Leadership Studies, 2021-2023 (Department Senator)

Peter Kimosop, Humanities and Social Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Ron Fields, English and World Languages, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Martha Pallante, Humanities and Social Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Eleanor Congdon, Humanities and Social Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Karen Larwin, Teacher Education and Leadership Studies, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Matt O’Mansky, Psychological Sciences and Counseling, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Mark Vopat, Humanities and Social Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

 

Bitonte College of Health & Human Services (BCHHS)

Monica Merrill, Criminal Justice and Consumer Sciences, 2021-2023 (Department Senator)

Edmund Ickert, Graduate Studies in Health & Rehab Sciences, 2021-2023 (Department Senator)

Ruth Palich, Health Professions, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Meenakshi Venkataraman, Human Services, 2021-2023 (Department Senator)

Nicole Olshanski, Nursing, 2021-2023 (Department Senator)

Morgan Bagley, Graduate Studies in Health & Rehab Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

James Benedict, Graduate Studies in Health & Rehab Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Ken Learman, Graduate Studies in Health & Rehab Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Farhana Mueez, Health Professions, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Sue Lisko, Nursing, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

 

Cliffe College of Creative Arts (CCCA)

Ewelina Boczkowska, Dana School of Music, 2021-2023 (Department Senator)

Dana Sperry, Visual and Dramatic Arts, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Johnathan Farris, Visual and Dramatic Arts, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Katherine Garlick, Visual and Dramatic Arts, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Caroline Oltmanns, Dana School of Music, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Sean Yancer, Dana School of Music, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

 

College Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (CSTEM)

Chet Cooper, Chemical and Biological Sciences, 2021-2023 (Departmental Senator)

Mike Costarell, School of Computer Science, Information, and Engineering Technology, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Sepideh Khavari, Mathematics and Statistics, 2021-2023 (Department Senator)

Hazel Marie, Rayen School of Engineering, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Don Priour, Physics, Astronomy, Geology, and Environmental Sciences, 2021-2023 (Department Senator)

Abdu Arslanyilmaz, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

David Asch, Chemical and Biological Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Robert Caven, Rayen School of Engineering, 2021-2022, (At-Large)

Bob Kramer, Computer Science and Information Systems, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Carmen Panaitof, Chemical and Biological Sciences, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Byung-Wook Park, Rayen School of Engineering, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Jamal Tartir, Mathematics and Statistics, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

 

Williamson College of Business Administration (WCBA)

Adam Earnheardt, Communication, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Helen Han-Hass, Management & Marketing, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Kerri Henderson, Accounting, Finance & Economics, 2020-2022 (Department Senator)

Laura Dewberry, Management & Marketing, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Mary Beth Earnheardt, Communication, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Omer F. Genc, Management & Marketing, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Tomi Ovaska, Accounting, Finance & Economics, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Peter A Reday, Management & Marketing, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Albert J Sumell, Accounting, Finance & Economics, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Cary Wecht, Communication, 2021-2022 (At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

Vacant, 2021-2022 (College At-Large)

 

Part-Time Faculty Senators

Vacant, 2021-2022

 

Administrative Senators (terms are 2021-2022)

Jeffrey Allen, Dean, BCHHS

Kevin Ball, Associate Provost

Carol Bennett, Assistant Provost, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Claire Berardini, Associate Provost, Student Success

Amy Cossentino, Dean, Honors College

Hillary Fuhrman, Assistant Provost, Teaching & Learning

Jeanne Herman, Registrar

Charles Howell, Dean, BCLASSE

Betty Jo Licata, Dean, WCBA

Phyllis Paul, Dean, CCCA

Jenn Pintar, Associate Provost

Elaine Ruse, Associate Vice President, Student Enrollment and Business Services

Sal Sanders, Dean, Graduate Studies

Brien Smith, Provost

Wim Steelant, Dean, CSTEM

 

Student Senators (terms are 2021-2022)

Nicholas Koupiaris, SGA President (Grad)

Gianna Battaglia, SGA Executive Vice President (STEM)

Jonathan Beckner, BCLASSE

Banan Alemaishat, BCLASSE

Balakrishna Brahmandam, STEM

Dylan Straley, STEM

Kyle Zimmerman, CCCA

Jacqueline Gaffney, Grad

Hallie Renda, WCBA

Riley Papa, HHS

Brenda McEvoy, CCAC

Summer R AbuHashim, BCLASSE

John Zimmerman, STEM

Dylan Henning, BCLASSE

Jeremy DeMarco, STEM