YSU Directory of Faculty & Staff

Just start typing!

B

  • Blystone, Mr. David

    Police Academy Instructor
    Peace Officer Training Academy
  • Boardman, Mr. Kenneth

    Groundskeeper 3
    • Salata Complex
    • 330-941-3231
    • 330-360-6421
    Grounds
    • Bliss Hall 3025
    • 330-941-1833
    Dana School of Music
  • Bodnovich, Mr. Thomas

    Faculty Emeritus
    Computer Science and Information Systems
  • Boggs, Mr. John

    Police Academy Instructor
    Peace Officer Training Academy
  • Bogunia, Phillip

    Maintenance Repair Worker 2
    Facilities Office
  • Bondi, Mr. Daniel

    Lead Instruction Specialist
    • Fedor Hall
    • 330-941-1927
    • 330-207-8274
    The Rich Center for Autism
    • DeBartolo Hall 528
    • 330-941-3453
    History
  • Border, Mr. William

    Program Coordinator
    • Jones Hall 3001
    • 330-941-3198
    Academic Achievers
  • Bordonaro, Mr. Christopher

    Police Academy Instructor
    Peace Officer Training Academy
  • Borowicz, Mr. Kenneth

    Layout Design Artist
    • Kilcawley Center
    • 330-941-3548
    Kilcawley Center
  • Borra, Dr. Vamsi

    Assistant Professor
    • Moser Hall 2030
    • 330-941-3014
    Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Borum, Josilyn

    Instruction Specialist
    The Rich Center for Autism
  • Bova, Maria

    Associate Director for Government Affairs
    Government Relations
  • Bowles, Dana

    Human Resources Generalist
    • Tod Hall 359
    • 330-941-1529
    Human Resources
  • Bowman, Mr. Michael

    Business Operations Specialist 2
    • DeBartolo Hall 319
    • 330-941-3737
    Website
    Student Counseling Services
  • Bowser, Miss Presley

    Assistant Director
    • Fok Hall
    • 330-941-4740
    Sokolov Honors College
  • Bowyer, Mrs. Brittany

    Executive Assistant
    • Tod Hall 223
    • 330-941-1331
    Finance and Business Operations
  • Bradford, Mr. Kevin

    Part-time Faculty
    • Williamson College of Business
    • 330-941-3071
    Management and Marketing
  • Bradford, Ms. Monique

    Coordinator MBA Programs
    • Williamson Hall 3331
    • 330-941-3069
    Website
    Williamson College of Business Administration
  • Bralich, Mr. John

    Director Center for Applied Geographic Information Systems
    • DeBartolo Hall 431
    • 330-941-2302
    Website
    Geography and Urban-Regional Studies
  • Brandenstein, Mr. Jerry

    Technology Support Technician 2
    • Williamson Hall 3333
    • 330-941-3214
    IT Customer Services
  • Brewer, Jon

    Coordinator and Audio Video Engineer
    • Bliss Hall 2309
    • Bliss Hall 2309
    • 330-941-1681
    • 606-362-9281
    Cliffe College of Creative Arts
  • Bridge, Mr. Tom

    Network Architect
    • Meshel Hall 415
    • 330-941-2024
    IT Infrastructure Services
  • Britt, Ms. Marylynn

    Accountant Examiner 3
    • Meshel Hall 223
    • 330-941-2712
    University Bursar
  • Brown, Ms. Emilie

    Coordinator STEM Outreach
    • Moser Hall 2305
    • 330-941-2884
    College of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
  • Brown, Kenneth

    Maintenance Repair Worker 2
    Facilities Office
  • Brown, Mrs. Mary

    Part-time Faculty
    Psychological Sciences and Counseling
  • Brown, Dr. Steven

    Faculty Emeritus
    English
  • Brozina, Dr. Cory

    Director and Associate Professor
    • Moser Hall 2020
    • 330-941-3028
    Mechanical, Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
  • Bruce, Cindi

    Director
    • Cushwa Hall 2104
    • 330-941-3280
    • 330-941-1820
    Bitonte College of Health and Human Services
  • Bruns, Kristin

    Associate Professor
    • Beeghly Hall 4108
    • 330-941-3306
    Counseling, School Psychology, and Educational Leadership
  • Buchanan, Dr. Jeff

    Chair and Professor
    • DeBartolo Hall 206
    • 330-941-3414
    English
  • Buck, Ms. Tiffany

    Manager Accounts Payable and Travel Services
    • Jones Hall 2036
    • 330-941-1995
    Controller's Office
  • Budde, Mr. Edward

    Molecular Biology Specialist
    • Ward Beecher Hall 4049
    • 330-941-1954
    Biological Sciences
  • Buehler, My Hoang

    Coordinator for International Admissions
    International Programs Office
  • Bujnoch, Mr. Austen

    Assistant Coach
    Football
  • Bukowski, Kevin

    Volunteers
    • Stambaugh Stadium 1112
    • 330-941-3802
    Website
    Military Science / Army ROTC
  • Burden, Dr. Annette M.

    Faculty Emeritus
    Mathematics and Statistics
  • Burden, Mr. Edward

    Senior Lecturer
    • Moser Hall 3001
    • 330-941-3005
    Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Burdette, Kevin

    Resolution Analyst
    • Meshel Hall 227
    • 330-941-1386
    University Bursar
  • Burdette, Ms. Molly

    Assistant Director Degree Completion and Credentialing Facilitator
    • Meshel Hall 332
    • 330-941-3176
    Registrar's Office
  • Burk, Mr. Tyler

    Assistant Director of Compliance
    Athletics
  • Burney, Ms. Arnay

    Business Operations Specialist 1
    • Jones Hall 2013
    • 330-941-1967
    Procurement Services
  • Butcher, Dr. Michael

    Professor
    • Ward Beecher Hall 4013
    • 330-941-2195
    Biological Sciences
  • Butler, Dr. Michael

    Associate Professor and Director of Bands
    • Bliss Hall 2210
    • 330-941-1832
    Dana School of Music
  • Bye, Mrs. Allison

    Assistant Director Alumni Engagement
    • Tod Hall 125
    • 330-941-7170
    Website
    Alumni Engagement
  • Byers, Ms. Joy

    Associate Vice President
    • Kilcawley House 106
    • 330-941-2242
    • 330-941-3533
    Website
    Campus Recreation and Wellness

C

Pages