YSU Directory of Faculty & Staff

Just start typing!

B

  • Bondi, Mr. Daniel

    Lead Instruction Specialist
    • Fedor Hall
    • 330-941-1927
    • 330-207-8274
    The Rich Center for Autism
  • Bonhomme, Dr. Brian

    Professor
    • DeBartolo Hall 528
    • 330-941-3453
    History
  • Border, Mr. William

    Program Coordinator
    • Jones Hall 3005
    • 330-941-3198
    Academic Achievers
  • Bordonaro, Mr. Christopher

    Police Academy Instructor
    Peace Officer Training Academy
  • Borowicz, Mr. Kenneth

    Layout Design Artist
    • Kilcawley Center
    • 330-941-3548
    Kilcawley Center
  • Borra, Dr. Vamsi

    Assistant Professor
    • Moser Hall 2030
    • 330-941-3014
    Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Bosela, Dr. Theodore

    Professor
    • Moser Hall 4104
    • 330-941-3286
    Engineering Technology
  • Bowman, Mr. Michael

    Business Ops Specialist 2
    • Kilcawley Center 2110
    • 330-941-3737
    Website
    Student Counseling Services
  • Bowser, Miss Presley

    Coordinator
    Sokolov Honors College
  • Bowyer, Mrs. Brittany

    Executive Assistant
    • Tod Hall 223
    • 330-941-1331
    Finance and Business Operations
  • Bradford, Ms. Monique

    Coordinator MBA Programs
    • Williamson Hall 3331
    • 330-941-3069
    Website
    Williamson College of Business Administration
    • DeBartolo Hall
    • 330-941-1952
    Website
    English
  • Bralich, Mr. John

    Program Director GIS
    • DeBartolo Hall 431
    • 330-941-2302
    Geography and Urban-Regional Studies
  • Brandenstein, Mr. Jerry

    Technology Support Tech 1
    • Williamson Hall 3333
    • 330-941-3214
    IT Customer Services
    • DeBartolo Hall 233
    • 330-941-3414
    English
  • Bridge, Mr. Tom

    Network Architect
    • Meshel Hall 415
    • 330-941-3178
    IT Infrastructure Services
  • Briley, Dr. Margaret

    Assistant Professor
    • Beeghly Hall 3301
    • Beeghly Hall 2405
    • 330-941-3256
    Teacher Education
  • Britt, Ms. Marylynn

    Accountant Examiner 3
    • Meshel Hall 204
    • 330-941-3506
    University Bursar
  • Brown, Ms. Emilie

    Coordinator STEM Outreach
    • Moser Hall 2290
    • 330-941-2884
    College of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
  • Brown, Jahmal

    Assistant Coach, Football
    • Stambaugh Stadium
    • 216-548-1723
    Football
  • Brown, Kenneth

    Maintenance Repair Worker 2
    Facilities Office
  • Brown, Dr. Steven

    Faculty Emeritus
    English
  • Brozina, Dr. Cory

    Associate Director, Rayen School of Engineering; Director, First-Year Engineering Program
    • Moser Hall 2020
    • 330-941-3028
    Mechanical, Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
  • Bruce, Cindi

    Director
    • Cushwa Hall 2104
    • 330-941-3280
    • 330-941-1820
    Bitonte College of Health and Human Services
  • Bruns, Kristin

    Associate Professor
    • Beeghly Hall 4108
    • 330-941-3306
    Counseling, School Psychology, and Educational Leadership
  • Buchanan, Dr. Jeff

    Professor, Chair Eng & World Lan
    • DeBartolo Hall 206
    • 330-941-3414
    English
  • Buck, Ms. Tiffany

    Senior Financial Analyst
    • Jones Hall 2021
    • 330-941-3160
    Controller's Office
  • Buckingham, Ms Staci

    PTF Counseling
    Psychological Sciences and Counseling
  • Budde, Mr. Edward

    Molecular Biology Specialist
    • Ward Beecher Hall 4049
    • 330-941-1954
    Biological Sciences
  • Buehler, My Hoang

    Coordinator Intl Adm
    International Programs Office
  • Bujnoch, Mr. Austen

    Assistant Coach Football
    Football
  • Bukowski, Kevin

    Volunteers
    • Stambaugh Stadium 1112
    • 330-941-3802
    Website
    Military Science / Army ROTC
  • Bunnell, Mr. Eric

    Asst Coach Baseball
    • Stambaugh Stadium
    • 330-581-9686
    Baseball
  • Burden, Dr. Annette M.

    Faculty Emeritus
    Mathematics and Statistics
    • Moser Hall 3001
    • 330-941-3005
    Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Burdette, Ms. Katie

    Coordinator
    • Tod Hall 149
    • 330-941-2251
    Marketing and Communications
  • Burdette, Kevin

    Resolution Analyst
    • Meshel Hall 227
    • 330-941-3133
    University Bursar
  • Burdette, Ms. Molly

    Assistant Director Degree Completion and Credentialing Facilitator
    • DeBartolo Hall 106
    • 330-941-2082
    Registrar's Office
  • Burdette, Mrs. Nicole

    Human Resources Generalist
    • Tod Hall 359
    • 330-941-1544
    Human Resources
  • Burk, Mr. Tyler

    Assistant Dir of Compliance
    Athletics
  • Burney, Ms. Arnay

    Business Ops Specialist 1
    • Jones Hall 2013
    • 330-941-1967
    Procurement Services
  • Burton, Ms. Shawntae

    Outreach Coordinator ADMETE
    • Moser Hall 2295
    • 330-941-2292
    Civil, Environmental, and Chemical Engineering
  • Burzynski, Mrs. Ghia

    HR Office Administrator
    • Tod Hall 354
    • 330-941-3122
    Human Resources
  • Buser, Ms. Kathy

    Academic Ops Specialist 1
    • Bliss Hall 2000
    • 330-941-3631
    Communication
  • Butcher, Dr. Michael

    Professor
    • Ward Beecher Hall 4013
    • 330-941-2195
    Biological Sciences
  • Butler, Chelsie

    Asst Coach Womens BB
    Women's Basketball
  • Butler, Dr. Michael

    Associate Prof/Dir. of Bands
    • Bliss Hall 2210
    • 330-941-1832
    Dana School of Music
  • Byers, Dr. Alexis

    Assistant Professor
    • Lincoln Building 643
    • 330-941-1379
    Mathematics and Statistics
  • Byers, Ms. Joy

    Associate Vice President
    • Kilcawley House 106
    • 330-941-2242
    • 330-941-3533
    Website
    Campus Recreation and Wellness

C

  • Caguiat, Dr. Jonathan

    Associate Professor
    • Ward Beecher Hall 3111
    • 330-941-2063
    Biological Sciences

Pages